Our first Artist Announcement in January 2020! Earth Garden Festival features 6 different music areas with an eclectic music fusion of World Music, Ska, Funk, Blues, Reggae, Dub, Hip-Hop, Psychedelic Trance, Techno, House, Electro, Drum ‘n’ Bass and more.

Dana Ruh – Germany

ELECTRONIC SPHERE / SAT: 21.00-23.00

Gardna – U.K

ENCHANTED FOREST / SUN: 19.00-20.00

Sabretooth – U.K

ELECTRONIC SPHERE / SUN: 21.00-23.00

Nerso – Serbia

ELECTRONIC SPHERE / SUN: 17.30-19.30

ManaTapu

Roots Stage / SUN: 17.50-18.50

Kandee – France

ENCHANTED FOREST / FRI: 20.30-21.45

Ashkabad – France

ENCHANTED FOREST / FRI: 22.45-00.00

Sumac Dub – France

ENCHANTED FOREST / FRI: 19.15-20.30

Lapes

Roots Stage / THU: 20.25-21.05

Tribali

Roots Stage / THU: 22.30-23.30

Owen Jay

Electronic Sphere / SAT: 17.00-01.00

Manthrax b2b Cain

Electronic Sphere / FRI: 22.30-01.00

Soul Kontakt

Electronic Sphere / SUN: 19.30-21.00

K.O.G – Ghana/U.K

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 22.15-23.00

Nik X Conti

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 18.30-19.00

215Collective

Roots Stage / THU: 19.30-20.10

Mundo Muzika

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 18.00-00.30

Fighting Dread

Enchanted Forest / SUN: 23.00-01.00

Dubdaboon

Enchanted Forest / FRI: 00.00-01.00

Panelli

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SUN: 21.00-23.00

Ian Valer

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SUN: 16.00-19.00

Volph

STRAWBERRY FIELD / FRI: 17.00-19.30

Salted Dread

Enchanted Forest / SUN: 17.00-23.00

No Symmetree

Strawberry Field / FRI: 21.30-22.30

Freedom Fighters

Enchanted Forest / SUN: 18.15-22.00

Rod Minus

Electronic Sphere / SUN: 14.30-16.00

Acidulant

Strawberry Field / FRI: 20.30-21.30

Earthrocker

Enchanted Forest / FRI: 21.45-22.45

Brian James

Electronic Sphere / SAT: 19.00-21.00

The Chef

ENCHANTED FOREST / THU: 19.45-21.00

Dr. Zicotron

ENCHANTED FOREST / THU: 18.15-19.45

Dockerbone

ENCHANTED FOREST / THU: 17.00-18.15

GASP – U.S.A

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SAT: 20.00-20.30

Gorgobot

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 17.00-02.00

Moodex

Strawberry Field / FRI: 23.30-01.00

St John

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SUN: 14.00-16.00

Rheez

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SAT: 20.30-21.00

Lucy’s Last

ROOTS STAGE / SAT: 16.00-16.45

il-Lokko

STRAWBERRY FIELD / SAT: 21.00-21.30

Society Sound System

ENCHANTED FOREST / THU: 21.00-01.00

Alpha Centauri

Electronic Sphere / SUN: 14.00-14.30

Island Roots

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 17.00-17.45

Sean Rickett

Strawberry Field / FRI: 19.30-20.30

Shay Who – Nigeria

Enchanted Forest / SAT: 22.30-01.00

Cain b2b Manthrax

Electronic Sphere / FRI: 22.30-01.00

Vinyl Paradise

Roots Stage / SAT: 18.00-18.45

Trakadum

Roots Stage / SUN: 16.00-16.25

Rasta – Italy

Enchanted Forest / SUN: 18.15-23.00